Award List

2017 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
16-02 Asset Management Agreement Lincoln Property Company 3/24/17
17-05 Bus Storage Facility Construction Ghilotti Construction Company 3/9/17
17-06 Federal Advocacy Services Carpi & Clay, Inc. 2/9/17
17-02 Neutral Host Distributed Antenna System Services Boingo Wireless, Inc. 2/9/17

2016 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
17-06 Federal Advocacy Services Carpi & Clay, Inc. 2/9/17
17-02 Neutral Host Distributed Antenna System Services Boingo Wireless, Inc. 2/9/17
17-01 State Advocacy Services Townsend Public Affairs 11/10/16
TG27.2R CM/GC Package: Audio Visual Equipment and Integration WPCS International-Suisin City, Inc. 10/13/16
TG27.1 CM/GC Package: Data Network and Systems Integration NetXperts, Inc. 9/8/16
16-01 Independent Auditing Services Vavrinek, Trine, Day & Co., LLP 3/10/16

2015 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
TG17.1 CM/GC Package: Signage/Graphics/Directory Systems Design-Build Services Architectural Design & Signs, Inc. 12/10/15
TG08.6R1 CM/GC Package: Metal Ceilings Construction Services Southwest Specialty Contractors 11/12/15
TG13.1 CM/GC Package: Roof Park Landscaping and Irrigation McGuire and Hester 11/12/15
TG07.6 CM/GC Package: Concrete Topping Slabs, Bus Crash Rail, Expansion Joints Concrete North, Inc. 9/10/15
TG12.1 CM/GC Package: Civil/Site Work at Grade/Ground Level Landscaping Gordon N. Ball, Inc. 7/9/15
TG08.2R CM/GC Package: Exterior Awning Construction Services Crown Corr, Inc. 7/9/15
TG16.0 CM/GC Package: Interiors/Finishes Skanska USA Building, Inc. 7/9/15
TG08.11R CM/GC Package: Glass Curtain Walls and Skylights Construction Services Crown Corr, Inc. 7/9/15
TG16.3 CM/GC Package: Terrazzo Associated Terrazzo 5/14/15
TG17.1 CM/GC Package: Signage/Graphics/Directory Systems Architectural Design & Signs 5/14/15
TG13.2 CM/GC Package: Roofing/Waterproofing Best Contracting Services 5/14/15
15-02 Actuarial Valuation Services Bickmore 5/1/15
TG07.3 CM/GC Package: Miscellaneous Metals Olson and Company Steel 4/9/15
TG08.4 CM/GC Package: Metal Panels Pacific Erectors, Inc. 4/9/15
TG08.6R1 CM/GC Package: Metal Ceilings Design Southwest Specialty Contractors 3/12/14
TG08.11R CM/GC Package: Glass Curtain Walls and Skylights Design Crown Corr, Inc. 2/12/15
TG08.9 CM/GC Package: Roll-up Doors and Grilles McKendry Door Sales 2/12/15

2014 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
TG07.9R CM/GC Package: Bollards and Barriers Shimmick Construction Company, Inc. 12/11/14
TG15.1 CM/GC Package: Dock Levelers and Bumpers McKendry Door Sales 12/11/14
TG08.2R CM/GC Package: Exterior Awning Design Crown Corr, Inc. 11/13/14
TG10.4 CM/GC Package: Electrical, Communications, Security, and Integrated Networks Fisk Electric Company 11/13/14
TG15.2 CM/GC Package: Fa├žade Access Equipment Shimmick Construction Company, Inc. 11/13/14
TG16.8 CM/GC Package: Fireproofing Clayton National 10/9/14
TG10.2 CM/GC Package: Plumbing Desert Mechanical, Inc. 9/11/14
TG10.3 CM/GC Package: Heating, Ventilating and Air Condition Desert Mechanical, Inc. 9/11/14
TG10.5 CM/GC Package: Fire Suppresion Transbay Fire Protection, Inc. 9/11/14
TG14.1B CM/GC Package: Escalators Schindler Elevator Corporation 7/10/14
TG14.1A CM/GC Package: Elevators Otis Elevator Company 7/10/14
TG07.5R CM/GC Package: Metal Stairs and Ladders Olson and Company Steel 7/10/14
TG05.10 CM/GC Package: Temporary Facilities Services Anvil Builders, Inc. 7/10/14
TG05.8 CM/GC Package: Rooftop Crane Services Sheedy Drayage Company 7/10/14
13-02 Program Management/Program Control Services URS Corporation Americas 6/12/14
13-03 Safety and Security Concept of Operations Ross & Baruzzini 5/8/14
TG18.1 CM/GC Package: Bus Ramps Shimmick Construction Company, Inc. 5/8/14
TG07.2 CM/GC Package: Structural Concrete Superstructure Shimmick Construction Company, Inc. 3/12/14

2013 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
13-01 IT System Support The Cypress Group SF 7/01/13
13-01 IT System Support Decision Consultants 7/01/13
TG07.1R CM/GC Package: Structural Steel Superstructure Skanska USA Civil West California District Inc. 7/11/13
12-05 Website Services Waking State Design 6/12/13

2012 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
TG05.3 CM/GC Package: Personnel and Material Services Anvil Builders 11/19/12
12-04 Supplemental Environmental Impact Statement/Environmental Impact Report Preparation Services AECOM Technical Services, Inc. 11/19/12
TG06.0 CM/GC Package: Below Grade Structural Concrete Substructure, Waterproofing, Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing (BGP) Shimmick Construction Company, Inc. 10/11/12
12-03 Graphic Design Services Lowercase Productions 8/3/12
12-02 Legal Services Nixon Peabody
Renne Sloan Holtzman Sakai LLP
Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Shute, Mihaly & Weinberger LLP
9/13/12
12-01 Cast Steel Nodes Design Services Cast Connex 6/14/12
TG06.2 CM/GC Package: Grounding System Bass Electric 6/14/12
TG06.1 CM/GC Package: Geothermal Loop S3H, Inc. 6/14/12
11-04 Construction Management: Bus Storage Facility Townsend Management, Inc. 3/9/12

2011 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
TG05.7 CM/GC Package: Site Maintenance Services Clipper International Equipment Co. 6/9/11
TG05.4 CM/GC Package: Traffic Control Services Sandis 6/9/11
TG05.2 CM/GC Package: Temporary Power Bass Electric 5/12/11
TG05.1 CM/GC Package: Survey & Control Chaudhary & Associates 3/10/11
TG04.6 CM/GC Package: Utility Relocation (Sewer) M Squared Construction, Inc. 3/10/11
TG04.2 CM/GC Package: Auxiliary Water Supply System M Squared Construction, Inc. 6/9/11
TG04.1 CM/GC Package: Utility Relocation (Natoma/Fremont Sts Water & Sewer) M Squared Construction, Inc. 1/13/11
TG03 CM/GC Package: Buttress, Shoring & Excavation Balfour Beatty Infrastructure, Inc. 1/4/11
11-03 Real Estate Economics Consultant Bench BAE Urban Economics
The Concord Group
Jones Lang LaSalle, et al.
Keyser Marston Associates
Seifel Consulting Inc.
5/12/11
11-01 Independent Auditing Services Vavrinek, Trine, Day & Co., LLP 3/10/11
10-08 Financial Consulting Services Nancy Whelan Consulting 3/10/11
10-07 Public Relations & Community Outreach Services Singer Associates Inc. 3/10/11

2010 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
TG19.1 CM/GC Package: 301 Mission Interim Screen Wall Transworld Construction, Inc. 11/1/10
TG04.5.1 CM/GC Package: Utility Relocation & Joint Trench (Minna St) Trinet Construction, Inc. 10/14/10
TG04.4 CM/GC Package: Utility Relocation (Natoma/First Sts Water & Sewer) M Squared Construction, Inc. 12/9/10
TG04.3 CM/GC Package: Utility Relocation (Howard/First/Beale Water) M Squared Construction, Inc. 12/9/10
10-06 Security and Emergency Preparedness Planning Services Risk & Strategic Management Consulting awarded 10/14/10
10-05 Federal Advocacy Holland & Knight LLP
Chambers, Conlon & Hartwell, Inc.
both awarded 9/9/10
10-04 Legal Services Shute, Mihaly & Weinberger LLP
Thompson Coburn LLP
9/9/10
11/1/10
10-03 State Advocacy Mercury LLC
Townsend Public Affairs
both awarded 7/15/10
10-02 On-Call Survey & Mapping Services F3 & Associates
Luk and Associates
both awarded 6/10/10
10-01 Environmental Monitoring During Construction Treadwell & Rollo, Inc. 6/10/10
09-09 Disadvantaged/Small Business Outreach Consultant Business Development, Inc. 4/22/10
09-08 Construction Management Oversight Turner Construction 6/10/10

2009 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
FTA Procurement Training Robin Stevens Consulting 11/4/09
Historical Preservation Research Carey & Co. Inc. 10/26/09
09-07 Retail Counsel Services Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton 9/10/09
09-06 State Advocacy Services Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Suter, Wallauch, Corbett & Associates
both awarded 7/31/09
09-05 Bond Counsel Services Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe 4/1/09
09-04 Temporary Terminal Facilities Management Linc Facility Services 7/31/09
09-03 Commissioning Agent Enovity, Inc. 9/10/09
09-02 Real Estate Economics Consultant Panel The Concord Group
Jones Lang LaSalle, et. al.
Keyser Marston Associates
Seifel Consulting
4/9/09
09-01 Real Estate Appraiser Carneghi-Blum & Partners, Inc. 4/9/09
09-01 Real Estate Review Appraiser David Tattersall & Co. 10/26/09
08-10 Website Programming Services Words Pictures Ideas 4/1/09
08-08 Existing Terminal & Ramps Demolition Evans Brothers Inc. 10/8/09
08-04 Construction Manager/General Contractor Webcor/Obayashi, Joint Venture 3/12/09

2008 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
08-07 Temporary Terminal Construction McGuire and Hester 10/17/08
08-06 Relocation Assistance Consultant Associated Right of Way Services 9/29/08
08-05 Fundraising Consultant CCS 12/2/08
08-02 Trustee Account Management Services Deutsche Bank Natl. Trust Co. 5/16/08
08-01 Construction Management: Temporary Terminal Townsend Management, Inc. 4/17/08
07-14 Public Relations/Community Outreach Singer Associates Inc. 3/20/08
07-13 Goodwill Loss Appraisers Desmond, Marcello & Amster
Donna Desmond Associates
both awarded 2/20/08
07-12 Machinery & Equipment Appraisers Desmond, Marcello & Amster
Neale & Sons Inc.
both awarded 1/25/08
07-10 Integrated Financial System New World Systems 2/21/08

2007 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
07-09 Real Estate Economics Advisory Services Seifel Consulting
Keyser Marston Associates
The Concord Group
9/6/07
9/20/07
9/20/07
07-08 State Advocacy Services Suter, Wallauch, Corbett & Associates 9/20/07
07-07 Federal Advocacy Services Holland + Knight
Chambers, Conlon & Hartwell
both awarded 9/20/07
07-06 Financial System Procurement Consultant Schafer Consulting 7/19/07
07-04 Transit Center Architecture & Engineering Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects, Inc. 5/15/08
07-03 Utility Relocation Design Services Metcalf & Eddy (now AECOM) 9/20/07
07-02 Title and Escrow Services Chicago Title Company 5/17/07
07-01 As-Needed Environmental Consulting Services ERM
Treadwell & Rollo
Geomatrix
7/19/07
7/19/07
11/16/07
06-07 Relocation Assistance Services Associated Right of Way Services 2/15/07
06-06 Independent Auditing Services Macias, Gini & O’Connell 1/18/07
06-05 New Temporary Terminal Facilities (A&E) Carter & Burgess, Inc. (now Jacobs Engineering Group) 4/19/07
06-04 New Bus Storage Facilities (A&E) Carter & Burgess, Inc. (now Jacobs Engineering Group) 5/17/07

2006 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
06-03 Review Appraiser Services David Tattersall & Company 10/27/06
06-02 Financial Consulting Services Nancy Whelan Consulting 10/27/06
06-01 Real Estate Appraisal Services Carneghi-Blum & Partners
Clifford Associates
both awarded 7/20/06

2005 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
04-06 Public Relations/Community Outreach Singer Associates, Inc. 4/8/05
04-01 Outside Legal Counsel Moscone, Emblidge & Quadra;
Shute, Mihaly & Weinberger;
Hanson Bridgett Marcus Vlahos & Rudy; and
Ruiz & Sperow (consortium)
4/21/05

2004 Award List

Contract Number Description Awardee Award Date
04-03 Program Management/Program Controls URS 11/2/04
03-02 Downtown Extension Engineering Design Services Parsons Transportation Group 12/16/04
03-01 Grant Administration, Budgeting, & Cost Control Transbay Financial Consultants 2/19/04